Windowed mode with multiple displays

  • 2 Replies
  • 1093 Views

rendei

  • *
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
« on: July 07, 2014, 12:52:09 AM »
Not a big deal, but when I start the game like this the default position is in the middle of the combined resolution rather than the middle of the default monitor. It just has to be repositioned by hand, but it seems like a pretty simple fix from the outside looking in.

wirenut48

  • *
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 775
  • Retired Electrician IBEW Local 48
« Reply #1 on: July 10, 2014, 04:19:42 PM »
Sounds like a registry entry to remember last window position and size would fix this.
PSN/Steam Wirenut48

Asus STRIX X299-E GAMING MB, i7-7820X 3.6/4.5GHz 8-Core, 32GB Corsair Dominator Platinum (CMD16GX4M2B2400C10), NVIDIA TITAN X (Pascal), Samsung 970 Pro 1TB M.2-NVMe w/Western Digital 2TB (WD2000F9YZ), Samsung 65Q9FN QLED, HTC Vive, 850w PS, W10

HB_LorinB

  • *
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4367
« Reply #2 on: July 10, 2014, 04:33:03 PM »
Logged as a bug.  thanks!

 

space-cash